STAFF DIRECTORY 

ADMINISTRATION

STACY OSHIO

Principal

HEIDI REZENTES

Vice Principal

RAMONA TAKAHASHI

Athletic Director

AUDRA CHANG

Registrar / Teacher

SUZANNE CUMMINGS

Academic Coach/ Teacher

TRACEY DAVID'S 

Account Clerk

ROSE DUDOIT

Attendance 

KIMBERLY HOOLULU

SASA

ARNEST LEANDRO

Registrar's Clerk

SEILA ROLISON

Front Office Assist

LAUREEN TANJI

Account Clerk

COUNSELING

SHELLY ANDREWS

Counselor/504

CLAUDIA MCKEEVER

BHS

DAWN FRASER

Counselor/College

ALEX HUDSON

Teen Care

STACIE KAMEI

SSC 

ELDON KOHATSU

Counselor/Gr. 9 A-H & Gr. 11

ANTHONY LEITE

BHS

GAYLEN PASION

Counselor/Gr. 9 O-Z) & Gr. 10

SAMANTHA SILVA

Counselor/Gr. 9 I-N & Gr. 12

ANTONE WATANABE-KUAHUIA

Head of Security

MEGHAN YAMAMOTO

Counselor's Clerk

 

STAFF

STEVEN DIGNAM

Cafeteria Manager

LIANA FINER

Athletic Trainer

RYAN NAKASU

Head Custodian

MARK SAKURAI

IT

KELSEY TABIOS

IT

ANTHONY URBI

Athletic Trainer

 

FACULTY

MALULANI AFONG

Teacher/CTE

KEHAU AGENA

Teacher/CTE

SARA ANGLIN

Teacher/Science

KAHALE BALAI

Educational Assistant/SPED

DIANA BALDWIN

PCNC

JOSEPH BARSZCZ

Teacher/Science

KIRSTEN BUSH

Teacher/English

YAVETTE CHARLES

Teacher/SPED

JOSHUA COLEON

Teacher/WFLA

JOSHUA DANG

Teacher/CTE

KELLY ESPINDA

Teacher/WFLA

JOHN FEURER

Teacher/Science

GAYLE FUJITA-RAMSEY

Teacher/SPED

KANANI FUNG

Teacher/English

ANGELICA GRIMBLE

Teacher/English

KEVIN HAM

Teacher/SPED

SHERI HANOA

Teacher/SBA

KEVIN HARADA

Teacher/SPED

TIMOTHY HARRISON

Teacher/Science

KOBI HO

Teacher/CTE

SHARIANN IKEDA

Teacher/SPED

COREY ISHIGO

Teacher/SPED

SHERYL ISHIKI

Teacher/PE Health

TRACIE-LEE JEFFERS

Teacher/CTE

SMSgt HERMAN KAAUAMO

AJROTC

LEAH KAPONO

Teacher/CTE

DOMINIC KIM

Teacher/Math

CASEY KITANO

Teacher/WLFA

ELDON KOHATSU

Teacher/Gr.9 & 11 

KARI LABA

Teacher/Math

ANDREA LAPHAM

Teacher/Spanish

AMANDA MARIE LLAMEDO

Teacher/Science

KATIE MATZUKAWA

Teacher/SPED

MARY MCCONNELL

Teacher/Social Studies

BRETT MCHENRY

Teacher/SPED

CLINT MEDEIROS

Teacher/CTE

TRAVIS MILLER

Teacher/Social Studies

JAMES NICHOLS

Teacher/English

JOY NISHIDA

Teacher/Math

STACIE-ANNE OHTA

Teacher/CTE

ANTHONY OSHIRO

Teacher/Math

AMANDO PENEYRA

Teacher/Social Studies

RAYLENE PETERS

Teacher/Social Studies

Lt. Col TED PIERSON

Teacher/CTE/AJROTC

MICHAEL RICHEY

Teacher/English

NINA RISTA

Teacher/

JASON SAHARA

Teacher/PE Health

CHERIESSE SHIROMA-MING

Teacher/Social Studies

PIO SUA-GODINET

Teacher/SPED

TODD TABUKI

Teacher/SPED

DONNA TAKARA

Teacher/Library

PENISONI TUIFUA

Teacher/PE

HEIDI UNTEN

Teacher/Science

HUGO VALENZUELA-BREHME

Teacher/WFLA

CHRISTOPHER WILMS

Teacher/At Risk

LEONARD JAMES WILSON

Teacher/Social Studies

 
Nation Gold Council of Execellence

©2016 Kailua High School

451 Ulumanu Drive
Kailua, HI 96734

Phone: (808) 266-7900

Hawaii Department of Education